Student Prizes and Awards

Undergraduate Awards

  • 2016: Davon Hill
  • 2015: Michael Mastantuono
  • 2014: Max Zarket
  • 2013: Stephanie Chouinard
  • 2012: Jennifer R. Hill and Adam R. Stauffer
  • 2011: Valentine Polii and Laura Schanno
  • 2010: Robert Book
  • 2009: Eric Walton
  • 2008: Paul Bartholomew, Jason Ruvinsky, and David Conway
  • 2007: Cory Petosky and Mayuran Thurairatnam
  • 2006: Jeanine M. Morber
  • 2005: Emily R. Brown, Sharon L. Cramer, and Qin Zhang
  • 2004: Beth Waggoner
  • 2003: Douglas Stull and Jenny Webb
  • 2002: John Shafer
  • 2001: Amanda Ohlin
  • 2000: Stacy Lynn Bartram
  • 1999: Erin Elizabeth McNulty and Laura Ellen Haft
  • 1998: Sean Hill
  • 1997: Amy Boyles and Elizabeth Daxon
  • 2016: Devin Hill
  • 2015: James Blaney
  • 2014: Robert Staples
  • 2013: Dorothy Kirlew
  • 2012: Naseem E. Zietoon
  • 2011: Jessica Baumel
  • 2010: Nathan Jacobson
  • 2009: Kyle Huyser
  • 2008: Michael Naylor
  • 2007: Isabelle Sandrine Nana
  • 2016: Joshua Williams
  • 2015: Robert Staples
  • 2014: Michael Mastantuono
  • 2013: Ryan Kane
  • 2012: Nathan S. Jacobson
  • 2011: Olaoluwa Komolafe
  • 2010: Nick Burdette
  • 2009: Kristopher Reese
  • 2008: William Bonde and Timothy Butler
  • 2007: Patrick Doody and Sharif Gaines
  • 2016: Mickayla Bachar and Karen Canas
  • 2015: Joshua Williams
  • 2014: Joshua Hidayat
  • 2013: Nathan Goedeke
  • 2012: Tyler J. Martin and Joshua A. Tokar
  • 2011: Ryan Kane, Mace Stoner, Wesley Wiser, and Max Zarket
  • 2010: Stephanie Chouinard and Naseem Zietoon
  • 2009: Laura Schanno and Senad Sinanovic
  • 2008: David Cope and Valentine Polii
  • 2007: Olabusayo Kilo

Graduate Awards

  • 2015: Andrew Broadhurst
  • 2013: Carl McIntosh
  • 2012: Athena Johnson
  • 2010: Carol Jim
  • 2009: George Henson
  • 2008: Michael Maynard and James Adams
  • 2007: Paul Seymer and John Shafer
  • 2016: Danny Watson (CS), Swathi Chandha (IT), Kalyan Bendi (MIT)
  • 2015: Andrew Broadhurst (CS), Hassan Alzahrani (IT)
  • 2014: Taylor Kulp (CS), Yaser Allahidan (IT), Nishant Gurung (MIT)
  • 2013: Kenneth Hofgesang (CS); Krishna Nandanavanam (IT); Timothy Taylor (MIT)
  • 2012: Michael Moorman (CS); Francis Abantei(IT); Abdulaziz Aljabre(MIT)
  • 2011: Adam Rivera (CS); Matthew Roberts (CIS); Donald Shaffer (IT); Rania Radwan (MIT)
  • 2010: Douglas Remsburg (CS); David Hamilton (MIT); Elizabeth Pettys (CIS)
  • 2009: Edward Chwalik (CS); Gary Corsar (CIS)
  • 2008: William Watson (CS); David Perlowski (CIS) 
  • 2007: Samuel Ullmann (CS); Mark Newman (CIS/CS); Ross Murphy (CIS/IT); Karen Pumphrey (MIT)
  • 2006: Nora Fatima Husain (CS)
Go to top